Tuesday, November 15, 2011

mr taxi

bit late but, yes fanart of Girls Generation / So Nyuh Shi Dae, Tiffany :D yap i'm Sone :P

Tiffany SNSD

will post another girls soon *hopefully* :) enjoy , cheers!

updating , what i found today!

Hello :D
its been awhile, here comes another update, today i take a look my files, and find my Final Assignment for my college there, so i decide to put in some little works here and share some with you :) it's 1-2 years a ago, here we go :D

these all about the concept that i make before i did the whole children book illustration :)
And the title is "BEN : The adventure of Benjamin"



And some of the concepts

 final illustration and banner

at my booth, books and others there ,final assignment exhibition XD

that's it :) special thanks for my scriptwriter , Jane F.  :D  2-3months work for these 80 pages inside the book, drawing, coloring, layouting, writing thesis + another media XP
well it's so fun , what an super experience :)
And, that's all folks , hope you guys like it, and see you again soon :)

Tuesday, November 1, 2011

Hello NOVEMBER! I'm back :D

update :)
done for sloth of the month October 2011, am not sloth (again!) hohoohhoho, and for the other slothies, Shame on you guys! LoL XD
Well , finally can make a new personal work, sorry for lack of update, kinda busy with projects in studio work, but yeah it's fun :D

Good Morning Princess!

SOTM October, theme: Princess
Good morning for my dear princess bunny :D its fun doing this, even done it in rush, but i like it, i like the mood, and learn another thing again :) 

Hope ya like it, cheers! btw happy halloween, and Hello November! :)

Wednesday, August 31, 2011

SOTM:sloth of the month July n August 2011

so little update here, there are entries for sloth of the month

 Meal Time!
 SOTM August, theme: Creature Hatter
so we make a creature that looks like character Mad Hatter actually, but.... i make it .. emm... *dunno what to say* and... here it is.. tadaaaaaa

Playing Allday
SOTM July, theme: Toy
So i draw kid with his toys, monster hunter *i'm fans of monster hunter* playing his rathalos and felyne, and ...his mom or his sis maybe? watch from hisback geumpa8*@&*#! :P

yaps, im not sloth :P and happy holiday :D

Thursday, August 4, 2011

FraggleRock vol. two by Jim Henson

updating, another artwork that's done last year, it's Fraggle Rock comic by Jim Henson! :D
sample preview page from the book :)

we did one part from the book "Jim Henson's Fraggle Rock volume Two", story by Grace Randolph
pencil and inks by Chris Lie
Colors by Fandy Soegiarto (me) and Iwanaga Hendry
published by Archaia Entertainment LLC

and got some copies of the book at studio, Yay! :D

so please check the book and buy them , thank you ! :D

Thursday, July 21, 2011

Nightfall - Sir John Travail

'Sir John Travail'
Nightfall first edition preview
copyright © Alderac Entertaiment
sketch by Crut

more zoom+

Tarraaa~ we got the pack of our arts in the cards+packaging, yay! :D

some of my personal works til present

Share my old works til present :D

- I got one -
"I got one" is my collab work, sketch is made by Julia , so i end it with my painting :D

- Guardian Forest -
this piece done for ICG challenge

- Iwak lele -
random personal :P

- Imagination -
old one random personal

Wednesday, July 20, 2011

Sunday, April 3, 2011

Hello :)

Welcome ! :)
just want to share anything, especially my arts, sketches, etc in this blog.
stay tuned :D

thank you!